RJ45 to SC Fiber Converters, Media Converters / Transceivers, Multi Mode Media Converter , Network Converters
   Computer Cables
   Computer Adapters
   Catalog Requests
   Quote Requests
   Reseller Requests
   Full Product Line

Computer Furniture
Computer Desks

RJ45 to SC Fiber Converters

RJ45 Copper to SC Multimode Fiber Converters, Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic Converter for Gigabit Ethernet , 1000BaseT (copper) RJ45 to 1000BaseSX (fiber) Extends your Gigabit Ethernet network up to 1650ft over multi-mode fiber optic cable

RJ45 to SC Fiber Converters, Media Converters / Transceivers, Multi Mode Media Converter , Network Converters
Check our Great Prices for
Multi Mode Media Converter

See Category: Media Converters / Transceivers

Our F iber Optic Converters allow you to convert and extend the distance of your Gigabit Ethernet network by up to 1560ft over an SC fiber optic cable. The fiber optic signal is totally immune to electromagnetic and radio frequency interference, and electrically isolated - ideal for high speed interconnections up to 2000Mbps (Full-duplex) between buildings and floors.

  • 1000Base-T (copper) to 1000Base-SX (fiber) Fiber Optic Converter
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3z
  • Connectors: SC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - 1650ft using 50/125Ám multi mode cable, 660ft using 62.5/125Ám multi mode cable
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Power and Link/Activity
  • External power supply 12V DC, 0.5A
  • Dimensions: 72 x 110 x 23mm (WxDxH)

Due to the specialist nature of single mode fiber cable, please contact us to discuss your requirements.

Contact Us

Name(Required)

Company (Required)

Phone

E-Mail (Required)


Attach Files if Applicable:

Attach File

 

Message:
 


Please enter the security number you see above:


     




Multi Mode Media Converter The following are related:rj45 to sc fiber converters, media converters / transceivers, multi mode media converter , network converters, rj45 copper to sc multimode fiber converters, multimode fiber fiber optic converter for gigabit ethernet , 1000baset (copper) rj45 to 1000basesx (fiber) extends your gigabit ethernet network up to 1650ft over multi-mode fiber optic cable

| Network & Computer Cable Assembly Manufacturer | Computer Adapter Manufacturer | Full Product Line |
|
Home | Free Catalog | Quote Request | Reseller / Installer Requests |


Copyright 2010

www.zaphound.com <http://www.zaphound.com>
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com